October 31 – November 1, 2018Minneapolis Convention Center Minneapolis, MN

ESC Minneapolis 2017 Schedule Viewer

Use the scheduling tool below to browse all the available sessions, speakers and topics at this year's event. Find the content and sessions to fit all of your educational needs and ensure you get the most out of your time at the show.

All SessionsSpeakersMy Schedule
View Sessions As:
  
    • Thursday | 8:00am
    • 0, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  102A
      Speaker:
      Mak Agashe (Pifocal LLC)
      Format: Technical Session
      Track: Connected Devices & IoT (Paid)
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid)
      0, 8:00am - 12:00pm
      Location:  102B
      Speaker:
      Jacob Beningo (Beningo Embedded Group)
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Embedded Software (Paid)
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid)
      0, 8:00am - 10:00am
      Location:  102C
      Speaker:
      Leonardo Estevez (Texas Instruments)
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: New in 2017: Advanced Technologies (Paid)
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid)
    • Thursday | 9:00am
    • 0, 9:00am - 9:45am
      Location:  102A
      Speaker:
      Abitzen Xavier (Telit Wireless Solutions)
      Format: Technical Session
      Track: Connected Devices & IoT (Paid), Embedded Hardware (Paid)
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid)
    • Thursday | 10:00am
    • 0, 10:00am - 10:45am
      Location:  102A
      Speaker:
      Sascha Ullrich (Garz & Fricke GmbH)
      Format: Technical Session
      Track: Embedded Hardware (Paid)
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid)
      0, 10:00am - 12:00pm
      Location:  102C
      Speaker:
      Heiko Dörr (Model Engineering Solutions GmbH)
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Embedded Software (Paid)
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid)
    • Thursday | 10:15am
    • 0, 10:15am - 11:00am
      Location:  ESC Engineering Theater
      Speaker:
      Drew Moseley (Mender.io)
      Format: Technical Session
      Track: Connected Devices & IoT (Paid)
      Session Type: ESC Engineering Theatre (Free)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid), Expo Pass (Free)
    • Thursday | 11:00am
    • 0, 11:00am - 11:45am
      Location:  102A
      Speaker:
      Kevin Eichhorst (Digi International Wireless Design Services)
      Format: Technical Session
      Track: Connected Devices & IoT (Paid)
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid)
    • Thursday | 11:15am
    • 0, 11:15am - 12:00pm
      Location:  ESC Engineering Theater
      Speaker:
      Max "The Magnificent" Maxfield (AspenCore)
      Format: ESC Engineering Theatre
      Track: New in 2017: Advanced Technologies (Paid)
      Session Type: ESC Engineering Theatre (Free)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid), Expo Pass (Free)
    • Thursday | 11:45am
    • 0, 11:45am - 1:00pm
      Location:  Room 101H
      Moderator:
      Anja White (Sparton)
      Speakers:
      Karen Glover (Sparton), Ryan Carlson (Sparton), Michael Scheidnes (Sparton)
      Format:
      Track:
      Session Type: Special Event (Free)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid), Expo Pass (Free)
    • Thursday | 1:00pm
    • 0, 1:00pm - 1:45pm
      Location:  103B
      Keynote:
      Maria Gini (University of Minnesota)
      Format: Keynote
      Track: Keynotes (Free)
      Session Type: Keynote (Free)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid), Expo Pass (Free)
    • Thursday | 2:00pm
    • 0, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
      Location:  102B
      Speaker:
      Vidyu Challa (dfr solutions)
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Connected Devices & IoT (Paid)
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid)
      0, 2:00pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  102A
      Speaker:
      Greg Davis (Green Hills Software)
      Format: Technical Session
      Track: Embedded Software (Paid)
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid)
      0, 2:00pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  102C
      Speaker:
      Charles Fulks (Intuitive Research and Technology)
      Format: Technical Session
      Track: Embedded Hardware (Paid)
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid)
      0, 2:00pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  ESC Engineering Theater
      Speaker:
      Stephanie Domas (Battelle)
      Format: Technical Session
      Track: Connected Devices & IoT (Paid)
      Session Type: ESC Engineering Theatre (Free)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid), Expo Pass (Free)
    • Thursday | 3:00pm
    • 0, 3:00pm - 3:45pm
      Location:  102A
      Speaker:
      Craig Hillman (DfR Solutions)
      Format: Technical Session
      Track: Embedded Hardware (Paid)
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid)
      0, 3:00pm - 3:45pm
      Location:  102C
      Speaker:
      Jacob Beningo (Beningo Embedded Group)
      Format: Technical Session
      Track: Embedded Software (Paid)
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid)
      0, 3:00pm - 3:45pm
      Location:  ESC Engineering Theater
      Moderator:
      Suzanne Deffree (UBM)
      Format: ESC Engineering Theatre
      Track: ESC Engineering Theater (Free)
      Session Type: ESC Engineering Theatre (Free)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid), Expo Pass (Free)