November 8-9, 2017Minneapolis Convention Center Minneapolis, MN

ESC Minneapolis 2017 Schedule Viewer

Use the scheduling tool below to browse all the available sessions, speakers and topics at this year's event. Find the content and sessions to fit all of your educational needs and ensure you get the most out of your time at the show.

All SessionsSpeakersMy Schedule
View Sessions As:
  
    • Thursday | 8:00am
    • 0, 8:00am - 8:45am
      Location:  102A
      Speakers:
      Mak Agashe (Prabham, LLC), Vinay Vaidya (Prabham, LLC)
      Format: Technical Session
      Track: Connected Devices & IoT
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid)
      0, 8:00am - 12:00pm
      Location:  102B
      Speaker:
      Jacob Beningo (Beningo Embedded Group)
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Embedded Software
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid)
      0, 8:00am - 10:00am
      Location:  102C
      Speaker:
      Leonardo Estevez (Texas Instruments)
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: New in 2017: Advanced Technologies
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid)
    • Thursday | 9:00am
    • 0, 9:00am - 9:45am
      Location:  102A
      Speaker:
      Richard Najarian (Telit Wireless Solutions)
      Format: Technical Session
      Track: Connected Devices & IoT, Embedded Hardware
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid)
    • Thursday | 10:00am
    • 0, 10:00am - 10:45am
      Location:  102A
      Speaker:
      Sascha Ullrich (Garz & Fricke GmbH)
      Format: Technical Session
      Track: Embedded Hardware
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid)
      0, 10:00am - 12:00pm
      Location:  102C
      Speaker:
      Heiko Dörr (Model Engineering Solutions GmbH)
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Embedded Software
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid)
    • Thursday | 10:15am
    • 0, 10:15am - 11:00am
      Location:  ESC Engineering Theater
      Speaker:
      Drew Moseley (Northern.Tech)
      Format: Technical Session
      Track: Connected Devices & IoT
      Session Type: ESC Engineering Theatre (Free)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid), Expo Pass (Free)
    • Thursday | 11:00am
    • 0, 11:00am - 11:45am
      Location:  102A
      Speaker:
      Kevin Eichhorst (Digi International Wireless Design Services)
      Format: Technical Session
      Track: Connected Devices & IoT
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid)
    • Thursday | 11:15am
    • 0, 11:15am - 12:00pm
      Location:  ESC Engineering Theater
      Speaker:
      Max "The Magnificent" Maxfield (AspenCore)
      Format: ESC Engineering Theatre
      Track: New in 2017: Advanced Technologies
      Session Type: ESC Engineering Theatre (Free)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid), Expo Pass (Free)
    • Thursday | 1:00pm
    • 0, 1:00pm - 1:45pm
      Location:  103B
      Keynote:
      Maria Gini (University of Minnesota)
      Format: Keynote
      Track: Keynotes (Free)
      Session Type: Keynote (Free)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid), Expo Pass (Free)
    • Thursday | 2:00pm
    • 0, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
      Location:  102B
      Speaker:
      Vidyu Challa (dfr solutions)
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Connected Devices & IoT
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid)
      0, 2:00pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  102A
      Speaker:
      Greg Davis (Green Hills Software)
      Format: Technical Session
      Track: Embedded Software
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid)
      0, 2:00pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  102C
      Speaker:
      Charles Fulks (Intuitive Research and Technology)
      Format: Technical Session
      Track: Embedded Hardware
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid)
      0, 2:00pm - 2:45pm
      Location:  ESC Engineering Theater
      Speaker:
      Stephanie Domas (Battelle)
      Format: Technical Session
      Track: Connected Devices & IoT
      Session Type: ESC Engineering Theatre (Free)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid), Expo Pass (Free)
    • Thursday | 3:00pm
    • 0, 3:00pm - 3:45pm
      Location:  102A
      Speaker:
      Craig Hillman (DfR Solutions)
      Format: Technical Session
      Track: Embedded Hardware
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid)
      0, 3:00pm - 3:45pm
      Location:  102C
      Speaker:
      Jacob Beningo (Beningo Embedded Group)
      Format: Technical Session
      Track: Embedded Software
      Session Type: Conference (Paid)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid)
      0, 3:00pm - 3:45pm
      Location:  ESC Engineering Theater
      Moderator:
      Suzanne Deffree (UBM)
      Format: ESC Engineering Theatre
      Track: ESC Engineering Theatre (Free)
      Session Type: ESC Engineering Theatre (Free)
      Pass Type: Conference Pass (Paid), Expo Pass (Free)